Board of Directors

OFFICERS

Stephen E.
Hessler
Chair
Cathy
Bendert
Vice Chair, Resource Development
Lisa
Grushkin
Vice Chair, Program
Erin
Murphy
Secretary
Christopher M.
Snyder
Treasurer
Paul
Zemsky
Vice Chair, Strategy

DIRECTORS

Thane
Carlston
Stephen
Goldstein
Colleen
Hsia
William
Iwaschuk
David C.
Johnston
Daniel
Magliocco
Dave
Miller
Jason
New
Jennifer
O’Neil
Daniel
Pombo
Chitrang
Purani
Ryan
Schneider
Benjamin
Schrag
Matthew B.
Settle
Roopesh K.
Shah
Efrem
Sigel
Daniel
Tannebaum
Paul
Teske
John
Thompson
W. Greg
Thonsen
Wray
Thorn
David
Trucano
Carolyn
Silver
Ex Officio, nonvoting member

Advisory Council

Yvette
Auyeung
Karla
Esleeck
Krisztina M.
Geosits
Michael
Grant
Jessica
Ma
Patrick
Machir
Hugh
Nelson
Robert
Ramirez
David
Schiff
Poonam
Shah
Steven
Sperber
Dashawn
Walker
Alex
Yu
Zhe
Zhao

Junior Board

Wariz
Anifowoshe
Shreeya
Bhatia
Rohil
Bhatnagar
Sam
Breuer
Megan
Callanan
Byron
Cordes
Julia
Cormier
Chandler
Dalton
Enrique
Davila
Tiffani
Dawson
Maggie
Fitzpatrick
Leah
Friedman
Damini
Ghosh
Brianna
Gordon
Angeline
Harry
Michelle
Hu
Melissa
Imperiale
Nathan
Kaplan
William
Kim
Zachary
Larson
Aaron
Lidawer
Brittany
Lux
Rachel
McCauley
Michael
McKeown
Olivia
Miloro
Liliana
Nunez
Navid
Rahgozar
Krishna
Shah
Sebastian
Sheng
Ben
Spiegelman
Morolake
Thompson
Haley
Vavoules
Patrick
Venter
John
Whitman
Michelle
Woodward

Staff

Fareesa
Abbasi
Business Engagement Manager
Jessy
Berkhoff
HR and Administration Coordinator
Meghan
Daley
Program Manager
Amber
Davila
Business Engagement Coordinator
Kate
Herman
Program Manager
Pablo
Herrera
Program Manager
Sahar
Jawadi
Program Coordinator
Sam
Kahn
Alumni Engagement Coordinator
Shakina
Kirton
Program Administration and Evaluation Coordinator
Sasha-Lee
Lewin
Senior Program Coordinator
Jessica
Mischkot
Program Director
Erin
Moran
Director of Individual Giving and Special Events
Joanna
Munoz
Director of Foundation Relations
David
Pfeifer
Director of Finance and Administration
Yelimar
Quiñones
Manager of Strategic Partnerships and DEI Initiatives
Justin
Roberts
Director of Data and Evaluation
Maritza
Rodriguez
Program Coordinator
Claire
Sagurton
Development & Communications Assistant
Nell
Schwed
Development & Communications Manager
Carolyn
Silver
Executive Director
Ulyses
Small
Program Coordinator
Bonnie
Steinberg
Alumni Volunteer Assistant

FY2021 Annual Report

Futures and Options FY2021 Annual Report

Donate